For information and to register please call the Library Branch.

Pick up the Children’s Program Brochure at your local Branch.

Saturday, June 1

COBOCONK – “Ashley’s Saturday Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Coboconk branch 9 Grandy Road at 11 am.  Call 705 454-3322 for information.

Saturday, June 1

LINDSAY – “Read to the Dogs” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Lindsay branch 190 Kent St. W. 10:30 am – 12 noon.  Call 705 324-5632 for information.

Monday, June 3

KIRKFIELD – “Creative Crafters” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Kirkfield branch 7 Munroe St. at 4 pm.  Call 705 438-3331 for information.

Monday, June 3

BURNT RIVER – “After School Club” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Burnt River branch 186 Burnt River Rd. from 4 – 5 pm.  Call 705 454-9646 for information.

Tuesday, June 4

OAKWOOD – “Crafts & Stories with Robbin” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Oakwood branch 932 Hwy #7 at 4 pm  Call 705 953-9060 for information.

Thursday, June 6

BETHANY – “Storytime” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Bethany branch 1474 Hwy 7A at 11 am.  Call 705 277-2321 for information.

Thursday, June 6

KIRKFIELD – “Homework Helpers” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Kirkfield branch 7 Munroe St. from 4-6 pm.  Call 705 438-3331 for information.

Thursday, June 6

FENELON FALLS – “Young Writer’s Workshop” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Fenelon Falls branch 19 Market St. at 6 pm.  Call 705 887-6300 for information.

Thursday, June 6

LINDSAY – “Local Author Series featuring Lois Magahay” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Lindsay branch 190 Kent St. W. at 7 pm  Call 705 324-5632 for information.

Saturday, June 8

BURNT RIVER – “Drop in Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Burnt River branch 186 Burnt River Rd. at 10:30 am.  Call 705 454-9646 for information.

Saturday, June 8

LITTLE BRITAIN – “Story Surprise” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Little Britain branch 9 Arena Rd. at 11 am.  Call 705 786-2088 for information.

Saturday, June 8

LITTLE BRITAIN – “Read to the Dog” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Little Britain branch 9 Arena Rd. at 10:30 – 12 noon.  Call 705 786-2088 for information.

Saturday, June 8

LINDSAY – “Father’s Day Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Lindsay branch 190 Kent St. W. 10:30 am.  Call 705 324-5632 for information.

Saturday, June 8

COBOCONK – “Ashley’s Saturday Stories & Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Coboconk branch 9 Grandy Road at 11 am.  Call 705 454-3322 for information.

Saturday, June 8

WOODVILLE – “Drop in Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Woodville branch 78 King St. from 11 am.  Call 705 439-2160 for information

Monday, June 10

KIRKFIELD – “Creative Crafters” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Kirkfield branch 7 Munroe St. at 4 pm.  Call 705 438-3331 for information.

Monday, June 10

BURNT RIVER – “After School Club” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Burnt River branch 186 Burnt River Rd. from 4 – 5 pm.  Call 705 454-9646 for information.

Tuesday, June 11

COBOCONK – “Coboconk Library Book Club” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Coboconk branch 9 Grandy Road at 4 pm..  Call 705 454-3322 for information.

Tuesday, June 11

OAKWOOD – “Crafts & Stories with Robbin” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Oakwood branch 932 Hwy #7 at 4 pm  Call 705 953-9060 for information.

Wednesday, June 12

CAMBRAY – “Storytime” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Cambray branch 2255 Elm Tree Rd. at 11 am.  Call 705 374-4900 for information.

Wednesday, June 12

DOWNEYVILLE – “Craft & Storytime” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Downeyville branch St. Luke’s Rd. at 5 pm.  Call 705 342-9411 ext. 1291 for information.

Thursday, June 13

BETHANY – “Storytime” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Bethany branch 1474 Hwy 7A at 11 am.  Call 705 277-2321 for information.

Thursday, June 13

NORLAND – “Storytime & Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Norland branch 3448 Monck Rd. at 5:30 pm.  Call 705 454-8552 for information

Thursday, June 13

FENELON FALLS – “Junior Writer’s Group” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Fenelon Falls branch 19 Market St. at 6 pm.  Call 705 887-6300 for information.

Thursday, June 13

KIRKFIELD – “Homework Helpers” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Kirkfield branch 7 Munroe St. from 4-7 pm.  Call 705 438-3331 for information.

Saturday, June 15

LINDSAY – “Read to the Dogs” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Lindsay branch 190 Kent St. W. 10:30 am – 12 noon.  Call 705 324-5632 for information.

Saturday, June 15

COBOCONK – “Ashley’s Saturday Stories & Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Coboconk branch 9 Grandy Road at 11 am.  Call 705 454-3322 for information.

Saturday, June 15

BETHANY – “Super Saturday Board Games” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Bethany branch 1474 Hwy 7A at 11:15 am.  Call 705 277-2321 for information.

Saturday, June 15

DUNSFORD – “Craft & Storytime” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Dunsford branch 26 Community Centre Rd. at 10 am.  Call 705 793-3037 for information.

Saturday, June 15

CAMBRAY – “Drop in Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Cambray branch 2255 Elm Tree Rd. anytime between 11 am and 1 pm.  Call 705 374-4900 for information

Saturday, June 15

CARDEN – “Craft Time” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Carden branch 258 Lake Dalrymple Rd. at 3 pm.  Call 705 833-2845.

Saturday, June 15

KINMOUNT – “Creative Club” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Kinmount branch 3980 County Rd. 121 at 10:30 am.  Call 705 488-3199 for information.

Saturday, June 15

OMEMEE – “Drop in Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Omemee branch 1 King St. W. between 11 am and 1 pm.  Call 705 799-5711 for information.

Monday, June 17

BURNT RIVER – “After School Club” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Burnt River branch 186 Burnt River Rd. from 4 – 5 pm.  Call 705 454-9646 for information.

Monday, June 17

KIRKFIELD – “Creative Crafters” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Kirkfield branch 7 Munroe St. at 4 pm.  Call 705 438-3331 for information.

Tuesday, June 18

OAKWOOD – “Crafts & Stories with Robbin” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Oakwood branch 932 Hwy #7 at 4 pm  Call 705 953-9060 for information.

Tuesday, June 18

LINDSAY –Friends of the Lindsay Library Book Sale at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Lindsay branch 190 Kent St. W. from 10 am – 6 pm.  Call 705 324-5632 for information.

Thursday, June 20

BETHANY – “Storytime” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Bethany branch 1474 Hwy 7A at 11 am.  Call 705 277-2321 for information.

Thursday, June 20

KIRKFIELD – “Homework Helpers” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Kirkfield branch 7 Munroe St. from 4-7 pm.  Call 705 438-3331 for information.

Thursday, June 20

LITTLE BRITAIN – “Drop in Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Little Britain branch 9 Arena Rd. at 6 pm.  Call 705 786-2088 for information.

Thursday, June 20

LINDSAY – “Crafty Creations” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Lindsay branch 190 Kent St. W. 6:30 pm.  Call 705 324-5632 for information.

Thursday, June 20

FENELON FALLS – “Young Writer’s Workshop” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Fenelon Falls branch 19 Market St. at 6 pm.  Call 705 887-6300 for information.

Thursday, June 20

LINDSAY – “Local Author Series featuring Pauline Styles” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Lindsay branch 190 Kent St. W. at 7 pm  Call 705 324-5632 for information.

Saturday, June 22

LINDSAY –Friends of the Lindsay Library Book Sale at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Lindsay branch 190 Kent St. W. from 10:30 am – 2:30 pm.  Call 705 324-5632 for information.

Saturday, June 22

DALTON – “Story & Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Dalton branch 13 Ramohr Dr. at 11 am.  Call 705 833-2858 for information.

Saturday, June 22

COBOCONK – “Ashley’s Saturday Stories & Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Coboconk branch 9 Grandy Road at 11 am.  Call 705 454-3322 for information.

Monday, June 24

BURNT RIVER – “After School Club” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Burnt River branch 186 Burnt River Rd. from 4 – 5 pm.  Call 705 454-9646 for information.

Monday, June 24

KIRKFIELD – “Creative Crafters” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Kirkfield branch 7 Munroe St. at 4 pm.  Call 705 438-3331 for information.

Tuesday, June 25

OAKWOOD – “Crafts & Stories with Robbin” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Oakwood branch 932 Hwy #7 at 4 pm  Call 705 953-9060 for information.

Wednesday, June 26

CAMBRAY – “Cambray Library Book Club” meets at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Cambray branch 2255 Elm Tree Rd. at 10:15 am.  Call 705 374-4900 for information.

Thursday, June 27

BETHANY – “Storytime” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Bethany branch 1474 Hwy 7A at 11 am.  Call 705 277-2321 for information.

Thursday, June 27

KIRKFIELD – “Homework Helpers” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Kirkfield branch 7 Munroe St. from 4-7 pm.  Call 705 438-3331 for information.

Thursday, June 27

FENELON FALLS – “Junior Writer’s Group” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Fenelon Falls branch 19 Market St. at 6 pm.  Call 705 887-6300 for information.

Saturday, June 29

CARDEN – “Scrapbooking” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Carden branch 258 Lake Dalrymple Rd. at 3 pm.  Call 705 833-2845.

Saturday, June 29

FENELON FALLS – “Read to the Dog” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Fenelon Falls branch 19 Market St. 11 am – 1 pm.  Call 705 887-6300 for information.

Saturday, June 29

COBOCONK – “Ashley’s Saturday Stories & Craft” at the City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library Coboconk branch 9 Grandy Road at 11 am.  Call 705 454-3322 for information.